?

Log in

No account? Create an account

GACKThering

Well, once again, a GACKThering was held by Belle. We had a great time chatting and watching GACKT's YFC tour DVD, a malice mizer movie (I think is Bara no Konrei series), Moon Child. Yes! I didn't watch that show for one whole year.. Omg.


I miss the scenes of Hyde and GACKT together. Though some of us have watched it before, we still watch in patience with the others who haven't watched it. the rest of us kept chatting rubbish about each scenes, making fun out of it, and laughing away like crazy woman. CUZ one of the girls was sooo super funny , and kept making us laugh nonstop with her nonsense rubbish. I had to tell her to shut up, but I myself couldn't control my laughter too. Lol!!


We also had lunch and dinner there. Thanks to Belle's maid who cooked it. The food was nice. Chicken curry, fried bee hoon with fish cake and vegetables, cheese and ham sandwich, fishballs, sotongballs, cookies, and free flow of drinks. gosh ... Must really Thanks for the food provided.


AND, we had a birthday cake! BECUZ it was Doreen's birthday! We celebrated it few days before the actual date. HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO DOREEN!!! (sings birthday song for her). Must really thx her. Cuz she is the organiser who always organize the gathering and outings. without her, I wouldn't be able to know the whole group of friends who love GACKT too. yeah!!!


And as usual, Belle is always hyper and energetic who chatted nonstop with us and shared lots of stuffs with us. We went through the GACKT's stuffs and Hyde's merchandise that they had. And cuz they decided to watch the Malice Mizer movie. I finally got to read through the Malice Mizer's photobook, that Doreen collected. Though I used to be a big fan of Malice Mizer, but I never had their merchandise. (all I did was download their songs and concerts, photos online, watching video on YouTube). I was sooo happy to flip through the photobooks, during GACKT's era and Klaha's era. ah.. I miss Klaha's voice.


It ended at 9pm plus, cuz the Moon Child movie was the last dvd that we watched for the day. After watching, then we went off home happily. Now, I am anticipating for the next GACKThering!
If anyone is interested to join for next gathering, do kindly leave ur comment, and we can keep in touch, and I will inform you when we have any outings.


Took some photos , to share (pardon for bad resolution)

Official Fanclub Magazine - Volume 11


2011 Calendar


It is an alarm clock!


Yesh.. It is Gackt sama.. Not a random female model. Gackt modeling for H.Naoto brand , in year 2005.(I think so)

Hyde 2010 Calendar


Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Finally applying ..


been mia-ing for few months due to work.
this morning woke up at 9 am, and was surfing on LJ again, and check for new Gackt updates, and came upon an entry in Tenshin page, that we can apply for being members of the Official Gackt Dears Fanclub, even though we are living outside Japan! weeeeeeeee!! so, i finally applied to be the member. wahahahhaa...and thx to my bonus that came in time! I finallllly can get more Gackt stuffs online. Read more...Collapse )


Tags:

Birthday with Gackthering friends

Today, just went to a gathering with the Gackt fans at Doreen's house. This is the third gathering at her house. And I thank her for organising today, because today is my birthday. Yeah! So I feel like Gackt celebrated with me.lol.

Read more...Collapse )

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Limited edition Rebirth Cd

Here are the pictures taken of Gackt's Rebirth Cd (limited edition). Sorry for the low resolution, because I take it using my handphone.

Read more...Collapse )

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Birthday present

I got my Gackt merchandise from the buyer already. But she forgot my towel and DVD , cuz she put it in another bag. Apart from giving me my orders, she also gave me extra stuffs. Waoo! She went to GAckt concert in Japan and had extra copies, so she decided to give me the flyers of G R&R concert, wristband, a shopping card with Gackt face printed on it, Nemuri flyer. I was surprised and happy!
Last night I took my own sweet time and look through all the magazines and photobook. Haha. I also got the limited edition Rebirth Cd. Took some pictures. Will be posting up here tonight when I got home after work. Now I have to go work, as I am on afternoon shift this week.
Yesterday met the seller to get the Mars concert DVD and R & R concert DVD, and Camui Gakuen towel. Cuz she forgot to pass to me on mon.
Now I received everything. So I feel much happy. ^ o ^

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags:

back in...

argh..been mia for few months due to work. on night shift for this week.. arghghhg.. goona go work later after posting. lately started to go back to livejournal and read fanfics, cuz life is getting bored with just work alone..

and luckily that i saw the meet up gathering message which is going to be held in December. and the meetup falls on my birthday! Wheee! i am going to celebrate my birthday with Gackt..lol, *daydreams*

Have been reading fanfics on my iphone which i got it one month ago. they have a livejournal application for Iphone, and i downloaded it. BUT the 'edit friends' page does not allow us to click on the friends name and view their posts, it only allow us to add and delete friends.. so I decided to use pc to surf instead. it is much much more convenient la.

I am going to get my pay and bonus on end of month, and just now i was surfing around, and found some Gackt merchandise for sale...omg. and I ordered most of the merchandise and it is gonna cost me a bomb. well, i think it is gonna be worth it. cuz i have not been buying Jrock merchandise for the past few months. oh dammitt.. so I am going to set a budget for buying Jrock merchandise, otherwise I will be broke again.. now i just can't wait to get my pay faster..wahahaha, den i can go online and do some online shopping again... hahahaa 

few days ago, I started to go back online and listen to latest new jrock songs, and realised that I have been missing out on lots of new songs by my favourite artists la. dammit.. VAMPS released a new album,  BEAST, which was released on 28 July   , and I downloaded it to listen, and I like few of the songs. Piano duets is one of my fav. Angel side sounds more heavier, and the melody is nice.

but i am more addicted to Versailles Phiharmonic Quintet songs instead, prefer the Jubilee album , over the ' Destiny the lovers' single. fav songs is princess, god of palace -method of inheritance- , the umbrella of Glass.
though the songs is long esp 'god of palace - method of inheritance' (10 min long...) , but the song structure is solid. great guitar solo by Teru and Hizaki, matched with Kamijo's sexy voice, furious drumming skills by Yuki, and the new bassist Masashi. the songs are epic, and awesome... i kept listening to their songs for the past few days...lol.

Mr Rich Brand

have not been blogging for the past few months due to the busy work life.
lately i have started to go online shopping..lol. yesterday, i finally came across a blogshop selling Mr Rich (Les T) brand!! omg!!! i was soooo happy and excited. (Mr Rich is a taiwanese brand which sells smaller size of men apparels for everyone, including women. 
I wanted to get their clothes since last year. and i was thinking of going to taiwan , just to buy their clothes. But now i manage to find the blogshop which caters to local fans of Mr Rich. Wahahaha..^^

lucky i am going to get my salary and bonus next week, so i have enough money to pay for it. so i am prepared to spend around $700 , to get some tshirts and pants. i like their design , and most imptly, the handsome models!! lol.. and the models are handsome tomboys... *droooolz* omg...they really look almost like guys, and they even look more handsome than normal guys..lol. i have been a fan of them and the brand for the past 2 years, and now finally, i am going to get their clothes..yeah! can't wait for it to arrive!!

this is the website. http://loverhollic-specialsprees.blogspot.com/
if anyone is interested, do send in ur orders.

and I bought a new L`arc~en~ciel tshirt from visualshoxx blogshop. got the 1995 , 15th anniversary Tshirt. it is white in colour, with a strawberry design in front..lol.

 


Tags:

Yoru Uta ... (night poem)


came back home late today, after work, had supper after work. luckily, i end work on time today. had been doing ot for past few days. worse case was, had to do 12 hours of work on sunday. anyway i had inspiration to write a song for the person that I like..
read lots of fanfictions on LJ, so finally decided to write down some fanfiction and songs ... i used to write lots of songs, however i put those paper aside, and eventually misplaced it.. *face palm*

will be writing some yaoi, and yuri fanfiction, when I am free, and when i have the inspiration.

This is for the special someone that I had in mind. She influenced me a lot, taught me the principles of life, taught me in work, trusted me, befriended me, chatted with me alot,  ...
 

Read more...Collapse )

Tags:

Meme done


Well, i just did this meme, so I decided to post it here..

If you're on my f-list, then I want to know 36 things about you. I don't care if we never talk, or if we already know everything about each other. Short and sweet or long and detailed, anything is fine.
Please kindly Comment here with your answers
It is up to you if you wanna repost it.

For question no. 35, instead of me filling it out again, if you post it on your own journal, I'll just post my answers here as well.



01) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
No

02) What was your dream growing up?
To be a singer. lol

03) What talent do you wish you had?
To dance hiphop...haha

04) If I bought you a drink, what would it be?
Redbull

05) Favorite vegetable?
Cabbage

06) What was the last book you read?
Gacktionary...lol

07) What zodiac sign are you?
Sagittarius

08) Any tattoos and/or piercings? Explain where.
No tattoo. 5 piercings on right ear, 2 piercings on left ear. But 2 piercings on right ear have closed >_<

09) Worst habit?
Scratching dandruff out of my head..*smacks own hand*

10) If you saw me walking down the street, would you offer me a ride?
Yes, of course.

11) What is your favorite sport?
basketball

12) Do you have a pessimistic or optimistic attitude?
optimistic

13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
Chat, and sing songs together...haha

14) Worst thing that could ever happen to you?
broke, hungry, helpless...

15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
I like motorcycles.. does it sound weird ? hmmm

16) Do you have any pets?
Used to have few years ago

17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
Welcome u in!!

18) What was your first impression of me?
Good writer. Friendly.

19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
both..

20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
Change my nose...

21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
Both! depends on the situation too..

22) What color eyes do you have?
Brown.

23) Ever been arrested?
No

24) Bottle or can soda?
Bottle. can soda tastes weird *bleahh*

25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
Save $20,000. And spend the rest on lots of things, cosplay stuffs, jrock merchandise, lolita clothes, dollfies, shopping like crazy...wahahah

26) What's your favorite place to hang out at?
Lan shop. Kinokuniya.

27) Do you believe in ghosts?
sometimes.

28) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
listen to music, surf net, play guitar, sing.

29) Do you swear a lot?
Sometimes, depends on situation.

30) Biggest pet peeve?
What the hell!

31) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
Super friendly.

32) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
Yes.

33) Favorite and least favorite food?
Fav is Ramen and sushi. least fav food is oysters..*yucks*

34) Do you believe in God?
Yes

35) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
 

36) Favorite band(s) of ALL time:
L`arc~en~ciel.
and too many to list! omg..i listen to alot of bands leh.


Tags:

I Feel Sooooo .... gakuutoo ?

alrite. I didnt manage to order the Camui G school merchandise, cuz I asked the kino staff tis afternoon. they can only order books or magazines for us, but not items online. fk. dammit...

well. it is considered as a good thing, i get to save up those money and , meanwhile I'll just surf around LJ, and other sites, and spot for other Jrock merchandise..haha

However I bought 4 magazines at one shot, Arena 37 Jan and Feb issue, Arena 37 Special Feb Issue, Fools Mate. All magazines with Gackt featured in it...wahahaha ^^
And I went to cut my hair at cineleisure..at first I wanna cut Hyde's hairstyle. I showed the hairstylist the photo of Hyde, in which Hyde bleached his hair blonde, and wore sunglass. however the hairstylist told me that my hair is not long enough to cut, esp my fringe. Then I showed him Gackt's photo, the hairstylist replied that he can definitely cut that hairstyle. So in the end, he cut my hair...

Remember the picture of Gackt in his 2010 Calendar ? The month of May and June picture ? Yeah...  I cut that hairstyle...

and I feel soooooo....Gakuutoooo ~~~ lol. wth *smacks own head*

My sister just came back and commented that I totally look like a guy with the hairstyle. and she thought that I cut the hair for cosplay..well. not tis time. I am not cutting cuz of cosplay. But for the love of Gackt...
*kena smacked by sis* >_<